Privacy Policy

This document explains how WestCity NZ Pty Ltd (North City) and Colliers International Real Estate Management manages personal information. North City may hold personal information and aggregate (not personally identifiable) information submitted by you through:

  • Your purchase and use of a Gift Card.
  • Your subscription to our email service
  • Your access to our in-Centre WiFi
  • Your participation in surveys and questionnaires

North City will collect and hold any personal information about you in accordance with its obligations under the Privacy Act 1993.

North City may share this personal information with companies working on its behalf, (except as required by law) information identifying an individual will never be passed on or sold to a third party for their own use.

North City will not use or disclose personal information for any other purpose without your express or implied consent.

North City may disclose aggregated information in relation to Gift Card user statistics i.e. type of purchase, shoes, clothes, books etc. but none of these statistics will contain any personal information about identifiable customers and their individual shopping habits.

You are entitled to access and correct the personal information North City holds about you at any time by emailing North City at hello@north-city.co.nz.

Where you have provided your email address to North City you authorise North City to contact you by email including to advise you of new products and/or services, new offers, details of promotions and/or other marketing material relating to North City or a Participating Retailer, which North City believes may be of interest to you.

You may request to be removed from any mailing list or other service North City offers by emailing us at hello@north-city.co.nz or by using the “unsubscribe” function contained in every email you receive from North City.

If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy or personal information North City has collected please contact us at hello@north-city.co.nz.